Calendar

  • Event Categories


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 29
  2. 30
  3. 31
  4. 1

    9th Gr. CS Mtg.

    Carter MPR
  5. 2
  6. 3

    MS Focus Day

    6th, 7th, and 8th Grade: Community Building

    US Modified Friday Schedule

    Proposed:
    8:10-8:50      Convocation
    8:55-10:05   G Period
    10:10-11:20    A Period
    11:25-12:35    E Period
    12:40-1:20     Lunch
    1:25-2:35      C Period
    2:40-3:35     Electives
  7. 4

    hOWLer Retreat

    Choral Rm.-Dase Center
  1. 5
  2. 7

    US Class Mtgs.

    9th:  CFTA
    10th: Main Hall-North Section
    11th: Gym
    12th: Carter MPR
  3. 8

    10th Gr. CS Mtg.

    Carter MPR
  4. 9

    US Modified Thursday Schedule

    AM Schedule as per usual
    1:25-2:35  Club Faire and Affinity Information Session
    2:40-3:35  PE/Conf. and Collab.
  5. 10

    MS Special Friday Schedule

    8:10-9:10       A Period        
    9:15-10:15      B Period
    10:30-11:30    C Period
    11:35-12:05    Lunch
    12:10-1:10       D Period
    1:15-2:15        E Period
    2:30-3:00     Elective
    3:05-3:35     Advisory

    US Modified Friday Schedule

    8:10-9:20      A Period
    9:25-10:35    Town Mtg.
    10:40-11:20  US Advisee Mtgs.
    11:25-12:35  E Period
    PM Schedule as per usual

    Board Meeting

    via Zoom

    APA Hike

    Parking on Mt. Diablo Scenic Blvd.
    Parents will meet in the parking lot before heading out on the Dan Cook Trail.
  6. 11

    Board BBQ

    Borcher Residence

    Peer Counselor Training

    Main Hall Plaza
  1. 12
  2. 13

    College Night #1

    via Zoom
    You and your student are invited to learn about colleges, meet with college representatives and learn helpful tips about the college application process. All upper school students and parents are encouraged to attend.
  3. 14
  4. 17

    MS Focus Day

    6th Grade: Autobiography with Digital Skillz
    7th Grade: It's Fair Game
    8th Grade: *In CIS* Robinson Crusoe Day
  5. 18

    Cal. Coastal Cleanup CS Trip

    45-9th Gr. students w/Mark Friedman and four US Faculty members - Martin Luther King, Jr. Regional Coastline, Driver: David

    Food Bank of Contra Costa and Solano 9th Gr. CS Trip

    9-9th Grade students w/, Antioch, Van #
  1. 19
  2. 21
  3. 22

    10th Gr. CS Mtgs.

    Knoll 1, 2, 5-8, H9A, H9B, Mid 1, Mid 3, Orch C, Orch E

    9th Gr. CS Mtgs.

    Knoll 3, 4, 10, Bio Lab, Mod 3, Orch A
  4. 24

    MS Focus Day

    6th Grade: Brain Day
    7th Grade: *Field Trip* Environmental Sculptures Day/ Community Service (Buses)
    8th Grade: DEIS

    8th Grade Outdoor Movie Night

    Estakhri Sports Field
  5. 25

    Out. Ad. Club Kayaking Trip

    Vans #
    Contact: Lea Hartog

    DEIS Intern Training

    Urban Conf. Rm./Carter MPR
  1. 26
  2. 28

    Senior/9th Grade Buddy Lunch

    East Lawn Plaza
    Contact: Mark Lukach
  3. 29

    10th Gr. CS Mtgs.

    Knoll 1, 2, 5-8, H9A, H9B, Mid 1, Mid 3, Orch C, Orch E

    9th Gr. CS Mtgs.

    Knoll 3, 4, 10, Bio Lab, Mod 3, Orch A

    College Night #2

    via Zoom
    You and your student are invited to learn about colleges, meet with college representatives and learn helpful tips about the college application process. All upper school students and parents are encouraged to attend.
  4. 30
  5. 1
  6. 2